Winners 2014

Energy

Gold Medal

1 IST Anela Arifi, Ilda Ismaili
Let’s Char It
2 SCV Ajla Sokol, Amina Talić
Universal Anti-stress Piezo Charger
3 IST Ina Salihović
EEE Greenhouse
4 IST Lejla Hodzic, Erma Kurtovic
Pump It Up
5 SCV Ammina Bašović, Merjem Dedagić
WiTricity – Evolution and Future Of The World Without Wires

Silver Medal

6 SCV Lejla Korman, Dina Hasimbegovic
Biomimicry Learning Lessons from Nature
7 SCI Faris Hrvat, Kerim Bećirević
Harvesting energy from rain fall
8 SCV Selma Alic, Aida Skamo
Freez and Gain
9 ISS Naida Hodžić, Maida Islamagić
Radio-powering Radiator
10 SCV Vildana Isaković, Nejra Šteta
Generating electricity from waste heat
11 USC Sara Hodžić, Dženita Fazlić
Improving heat pumps: Grey Water Into Green Energy

Bronze Medal

12 IST Asmira Herić, Dženeta Murgić
Welcome to my warm home
13 SCI Harun Mandra, Eldin Muminović
Use the Microbial Fuel Cell to Create Electricity from Waste
14 SCI Omar Jasarspahic, Mirza Jasarspahic
Portable Water
15 USC Mustafa Šahinović, Nedim Ćato
Energy of methane from city’s sewage
16 USC Dinno Koluh, Ammar Jaganjac
The solar incinerator
17 SCV Hata Kujraković, Manara Mufti
Extracting heat energy from a compost pile
18 USC Armin Nadarević, Semir Muminović
Regenerated wasted energy

Environment A

Gold Medal

1 SCV Hajrija Pleh, Azra Mujkic
Exotic plastic: bananas and pineapples build biobased plastic future
2 SCI Amar Čorbo, Haris Brkić
Alternative Conductors: Advanced Organic Polymer Materials as Simulated Conductors
3 SCV Amina Ašćerić, Mahira Mehanović
Save the ocean with bio-motion
4 ISZ Elmir Šut
Sanitation of Household Wastewater and Eco-friendly Water Discharge
5 USC Din Fazlić, Sadet Ruznić
Constructed wetland

Silver Medal

6 ISZ Enisa Varupa, Amna Spahić
Biofilm – invisible enemy
7 ISS Tarik Semiz, Fatih Akay
Making Paint Less Flamable
8 USC Amna Midžić, Nermina Mašinović
The huge power of waste
9 USC Berina Vukalic, Amira Selimovic
The Power of Flower
10 USC Azra Ekmečić, Amina Ibrahimpašić
Plant of the Future
11 USC Anela Durakovic, Ajla Jaganjac
Urine-powered future

Bronze Medal

12 SCV Majda Mujevic, Ema Nurkovic
GREEN CRIBS
13 IST Hanka Kurdić, Dženeta Šišić
Algae Air Filter
14 SCV Edina Kovačević, Nejra Nuhić
Recycling gray water
15 USC Sanel Safić, Muhamed Javaragić
Transfer of Water by Steam
16 ISS Amela Košpo, Selma Metiljević-Lončarić
Biodiesel from Algae
17 SCI Miralem Ibrišimović, Atif Hadžidedić
S-Project
18 USC Enes Alešević, Izet Nanić
Infinite water cycle

Environment B

Gold Medal

1 SCV Sukejna Valjevac
Pillared Clays As Green Chemistry Catalysts
2 SCI Amer Ghadban, Mirza Begović
Neem and Sage
3 ISS Džanković Nejra Štitkovac Suada
REDUCING AIR POLLUTION BY USING CICHORIOM INTYBUS
4 SCV Šemsa Lozo, Delila Numanagić
Production Of Fish Food
5 USC Amina Sefić, Hidajeta Đogić
The versatile Banana

Silver Medal

6 USC Mubina Veladzic, Merjem Omeragic
From Green to Gold
7 ISS Muhamed Ikovic, Selda Buturovic
Overcoming side effects of chemotherapy
8 USC Lamija Delić, Melisa Mujetić
Processing biowaste into humus
9 USC LEJLA KURTOVIĆ, AZRA HAJDAREVIĆ
BIOGAS – A PROMISSING FUTURE
10 SCV Melisa Jusufi, Elita Zendeli
Tea Magnets- Cleaning Heavy metals by using tea leaves
11 USC Dzana Huremagic, Delila Kaukovic
Treasure under your feet

Bronze Medal

12 IST Azra Aličić, Emina Mahmutbegović
GOING GREEN FOR THE NEW ECONOMY
13 ISZ Nedim Šišić
MEASUREMENT OF HARMFUL SUBSTANCES FROM WOODY BIOMASS HEATING PLANT IN NEMILA
14 SCV Džana Delić, Hanan Delić
Rooftop Gardens
15 USC Melisa Seferagić, Amajla Hadžić
Multifunction oil
16 ISS Emir Hrelja, Emir Rovčanin
Tree Bark Against Bacteria
17 SCV Šajma Hakmi, Lamija Fetić
Cleaning of industrial acidic water with onion or garlic
18 USC Belma Smlatic, Ajla Latic
The mystery of mushrooms

Engineering and IT

Gold Medal

1 SCI Haris Botić
MonitorIt: Surveillance Application
2 SCI Džanan Ganić, İhsan Işık
HIVE
3 USC Hasan Grosic, Enver Bakija
EyeWare
4 ISZ Zejd Nezo, Zejd Čičak
Web Based Remote Control
5 IST Idriz Mustafic, Nedim Gegic
CiNC CO.

Silver Medal

6 SCI Arslan Hajdarevic, Kerem Emre Karli
3D Bio Printer
7 ISZ Haris Bašić
Testify
8 SCI Rijad Babović, Mehmed Tarik Mušić
ARVM-2 Mine Rover
9 IST Lejla Lulić, Nedžma Arapčić
Automatic fire extinguisher
10 SCI Denis Berilo, Salahudin Mašić
Fruit runner
11 SCI Emin Hodžić, Meho Hadžić
Light Docs – A new legal system for companies

Bronze Medal

12 ISS Armin Ašimović, Hajro Šehmujović
Internet dnevnik
13 USC Ali Felić, Muhammed Hadžalić
Smart mouse
14 IST Muhammed Hasanović
Infinity Mirror
15 ISS Lejla Hodžić, Emina Zukić
Colibri project
16 USC Emir Bešić, Mirzad-Din Begatović
Solar batery charger
17 USC Harun Emrić, Faris Delić
Wireless World
18 USC Iman Karajic, Djuma Handanagic
My Perfect WiTricity House