Winners 2015

Energy

Gold Medal

1 IST Anela Arifi, Ilda Ismaili
Catch It On The Wing
2 IST Lejla Imširović, Edina Hodžić
Freeze & Heat
3 ISS Edina Ražanica, Hana Hadžić
Piezo-Powered Sneakers of Future

Silver Medal

4 SCV Džejlana Kovačević, Ajla Halilović
THERMOWASTILATOR
5 USC Merjem Štulanović, Amela Abdić
Are you for a CAR-puccino?
6 IST Dino Music
Rev it up
7 ISS Nađa Dardagan, Hana Babačić
The Power of Earth and Fire
8 SCV Iman Alihodzic
Play to Charge

Bronze Medal

9 SCI Faris Hrvat, Kerim Bećirević
Piezo tree and rainfall the future of energy
10 SCV Lejla Smajlović, Lamija Hadžiavdić
Production of biodiesel from vegetable oil
11 ISS Lejla Hodžić, Emina Zukić
W-fuel
12 SCI Halil Lačević, Tarik Gačanović
Home electricity calculator
13 ISZ Sumeja Sarajlić, Nedžma Salkić
Production of Electricity From Heat
14 SCI Omar Jašarspahić, Mirza Jašarspahić
Energy From Trash
15 USC Arman Dupanović, Mehmed Fazlić
The Solar Stirling

Engineering & IT

Gold Medal

1 ISZ Haris Bašić, Nedim Šišić
Usertik
2 SCI Amil Čohadžić
World in your hands
3 ISS Miron Banjac, Irfan Smajević
QuadCopter: Minesweeper

Silver Medal

4 SCI Yahya Aly, Abdulaziz Husić
eFirefighter
5 USC Harun Ferizović, Tarik Kanurić
Keep it simple
6 IST Istrijana Požegić, Nejra Karavdić
Sweet Disease is No Sweet Problem
7 ISS Armin Ašimović, Faruk Alibašić
Online Judge
8 IST Anida Šehanović, Lejla Šehanović
Smart Street Lighting

Bronze Medal

9 USC Nedim Ćato, Muhammed Hadžalić
iSensor
10 USC Ilijas Šahinović, Mustafa Šahinović
PhysicsDroid
11 USC Dinno Koluh, Ammar Jaganjac
Liquid nitrogen engine
12 ISZ Tarik Avdić, Ahmed Patković
bhunit3d
13 USC Nedim Korčić, Nedim Hodžić
Earthquake resistant buildings
14 USC Benjamin Murtić, Suad Harčević
Keyware
15 ISZ Zejd Čičak
Information System for Managing Private Clinics

Environment A

Gold Medal

1 ISZ Elmir Šut, Ernad Mahmić
Lead, the Silent Killer, Revealed
2 IST Azra Aličić, Emina Bešić
Growing Inside Out
3 USC Adna Gorinjac,
Let’s Wash Malaria

Silver Medal

4 USC Mejrema Mustedanagić, Tarik Mustedanagić
Anti-flood system
5 USC Lejla Džaferbegović, Azra Hajdarević
Algae factories of the future
6 USC Ikbala Makić, Edina Džaferović
ecoremediation
7 SCV Nejra Nuhić, Edina Kovačević
From coffee waste to taste
8 IST Emina Mahmutbegović, Asmira Herić
PIEZO SECRET

Bronze Medal

9 ISS Amina Telalović, Dunja Radić
Algae: source of bio-diesel and clean environment
10 USC Adna Huremagić, Melisa Mujetić
Green Pea-Pong balls
11 USC Delila Kauković, Belma Smlatić
Can black be green?!
12 USC Ademir Bajramović, Kenan Vuković
Air Factory
13 USC Sakina Muminović, Dženisa Fazlić
Bioplastics: Plastato
14 SCI Muamer Brka,
MUYO filter
15 SCV Melika Isaković, Šejma Džiho
Charcoal water

Environment B

Gold Medal

1 IST Una Sedić, Rabija Hadžimehmedović
Purification of Contamination
2 USC Enver Bakija, Muhammed Skenderović
ReCopperate!
3 IST Sabina Tinjic, Nefisa Berberovic
Save it – Eat it – Repeat it

Silver Medal

4 USC Abdulmelik Pehlic, Kenan Nazic
Within reach
5 USC Iman Karajic, Dzana Huremagic
Shake It Up – Clean It Up!
6 SCV Hata Kujraković, Džana Delić
Organic Pesticides for every household
7 USC Lamija Veladžić,
Replacement of artificial fertilizers with organic-microbiological fertilizer
8 USC Lamija Delić, Azra Čaušević
Natural filter for water

Bronze Medal

9 ISZ Amna Spahić, Enisa Varupa
Let’s destroy bacteria with propolis
10 SCI Amer Ghadban, Ensar Muratović
Ultimate power of garlic and neem
11 USC Amila Hajdarević, Amina Hajdarević
Production of Ethanol
12 SCV Madžida Halilović, Amina Fazlihodžić
Homemade Plum Soaps
13 SCI Vedad Njuhović, Avdo Jusufbegović
Water 4 life
14 USC Adna Kanuric, Rukija Hafizovic
Using biofilter to purify household wastewater
15 USC Hana Hodžić, Neira Ćordić
Use clay; chase the pollution away