BOSEPO 2020 Winners

ENERGY CATEGORY

Gold Medals

1Energy Dish - Richmond Park Secondary Zenica
Nudzejma Sarajlić and Nermana Begović
2P for POWER - Richmond Park College Bihać
Amar Pašagić and Aladin Ćemalović

Silver Medals

1EPace - Richmond Park College Sarajevo
Hamza Makić and Tarik Berkovac
2PICK UP PLASTIC, ECOBRICK IS FANTASTIC! - Richmond Park College Sarajevo
Kerim Hajdar and Imran Mujkanović
3Window of Opportunity - Richmond Park Secondary Tuzla
Emina Tuzlaković and Tarik Maljanović

Bronze Medals

1Poacher turned gamekeeper - Richmond Park College Bihać
Iman Begić and Džejlana Harbaš
2The Secret of Lecithin - Richmond Park Secondary Zenica
Nadja Krujeziu
3Organic Sparkle - Richmond Park College Sarajevo
Hana Hajdarević and Rukajja Hamwi
4GLASS IS THE NEW STRONG - Richmond Park College Bihać
Amina Salkić and Sevda Kolubčić
5Ethanol Jet - QSI Montenegro
Márkó István Mókus

ENGINEERING AND IT CATEGORY

Gold Medals

1Richmond Park Shop - Richmond Park Secondary Zenica
Belmin Hibić and Džejda Šimsek
2No Need for Speed - Richmond Park Secondary Sarajevo
Gabriel Greenwich and Hasan Lafcıoğlu
3Wheel Fit - Richmond Park College Sarajevo
Nedim Karavdić and Ćamil Vilić

Silver Medals

1Ripeinator - Mješovite sredja škola Travnik
Azra Hadžiemrić and Amna Krnjić
2CuRE - Richmond Park Secondary Sarajevo
Emina-Ena Hodžić
3From PC to CNC - Richmond Park Secondary Tuzla
Benjamin Ibrahimagić and Đulka Osmanović
4Smart City - Richmond Park Secondary Sarajevo
Kerim Oruč and Asad Grabovica

Bronze Medals

1CAVER - Richmond Park College Bihać
Ali Hozić and Hana Baltić
2KANLAR - Richmond Park College Bihać
Amna Delić-Ibukić
3GRAS - Richmond Park College Bihać
Abdija Hadžić and Edvin Bataković
4Smarthematics - Richmond Park College Bihać
Ema Jašaragić and Nedžma Jaganjac
5Flood alert system - Richmond Park College Bihać
Fatih Crljenković and Adi Civić

ENVIRONMENT CATEGORY

Gold Medals

1Pilot project for combating air pollution in large urban areas - Prva gimnazija Sarajevo
Damir Hanic and Tea Jevđenić
2Pomegreat power! - Richmond Park College Bihać
Melisa Huremagić and Ajša Huremagić
3Plan(t) to cure! - Richmond Park Secondary Tuzla and RADIOWHAT? - Richmond Park College Bihać
Azra Ibrahimagić and Adna Ibrahimovic / Ismar Mahmutović and Suana Dedić

Silver Medals

1Dark side Water;The effect of microwave radiation on the growth and antioxidant effects of Aloe vera - Richmond Park College Bihać
Ilhana Makic and Hasib Kolaković
2The big plastic theory - Richmond Park College Bihać
Merjem Nuhić and Amina Galijašević
3AirQ - Richmond Park Secondary Zenica
Ferid Omic and Muhammed Mrkonjic
4New magic trick - Richmond Park College Bihać
Šejma Omeragić and Ema Dizdarević

Bronze Medals

1Pests you are under arrest - Richmond Park Secondary Tuzla
Ema Avdagić and Edina Muhic
2Bio Bricks - Richmond Park College Sarajevo
Sara Ibrahimović and Naila Solo
3Pumpkin It Up! - Richmond Park Secondary Zenica
Sara Avdić and Jovana Krčo
4Peace with lilly - Richmond Park Secondary Zenica
Hana Zaimović and Hana Ćamka Sejdić
5On a call to beat cholesterol! - Richmond Park College Bihać
Emina Omerčević and Iman Omerčević

SHORT MOVIE CATEGORY

Gold Medals

1AHMED - Richmond Park College Bihać
Nizama Husetić and Faruk Hamzić
2SUDBINA - Richmond Park Secondary Tuzla
Emina Salkić and Vanesa Salihović

Silver Medals

1Reminiscence - Richmond Park College Bihać
Melisa Huremagić and Ajša Huremagić
2The true colors of my dream - Richmond Park Secondary Tuzla
Tarik Maljanovic and Aldin Saracevic
3Soul of my Soles - Richmond Park College Bihać
Melina Mušić
4Turn off the silence - Richmond Park Secondary Zenica
Amina Bajramovic and Sarah Ibrahimagić

Bronze Medals

1Broken Soul - Richmond Park Secondary Sarajevo
Kolby Sasser and Hasan Lafcıoğlu
2ARE YOU BLIND? - Richmond Park College Sarajevo
Farah Šertović and Jasmina Hadžić
3Zašto ne bi bilo drugačije? - Richmond Park Secondary Sarajevo
Tajra Huković and Affan Saračević
4A Better Life Will Come - Richmond Park Secondary Zenica
Ernad Husić and Ammar Sakić

JUNIOR ENVIRONMENT CATEGORY

Gold Medals

1BIO - GRAPH - Richmond Park Primary Tuzla
Fatima Huskanović
2AI Solution for Air Pollution - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Imran Hajlovac and Adnan Tinjak
3Recoil and save the soil - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Ismedina Kurtović and Farah Tutić

Silver Medals

1LEADERALLY GONE - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Lamija Kurić and Emina Vuković
2WORM THINGS; NEW ON SOILFLIX - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Nadija Husetić and Dženana Kurtalić
3Lung Capacity in Our Polluted City - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Rejjan Jašarević and Amila Bašić
4NEW GENERATION OF TOYS - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Lejla Tatarević

Bronze Medals

1Orange Peel Soil Deal - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Ayşe Nur Şaşmaz and Emina Avdić
2Cash you trash - Richmond Park Primary Tuzla
Emina Umihanić
3Magic Beads for Your Water Needs - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Aida Jež and Lejla Redžović
4Bioplastic to the Rescue! - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Asja Zara Lagumdžija and Aiša Turulja
5Eggnergy - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Ema Džidić and Hena Čaluk
6IF WINTER PRESSES THE LEAF IS INSULATED - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Halit Burak Pamukçu
7Ready, feed, grow! - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo and What harms the Environment - Richmond Park Primary Tuzla
Hadis Avdic and Eman Salihovic / Arva Zubčević and Ariana Ahmetović

JUNIOR IT CATEGORY

Gold Medals

1Hang to your language! - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Ajdin Ajanović and Omar Mahmutović
2Robotic Hand - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Irfan Šenderović and Imran Zaimović
3Smart Garden - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Berin Tarić and Dino Viteškić

Silver Medals

1Impossible Can Be Possible - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Ahmed Bajak and Ali Sefo
2Robotic Arm Farsey 09 - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Faris Pleho and Seymen Lamberta
3Automatic Pet Feeder - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Tarik Ćoralić and George Aurelian Mosgoreanu
4Cooling Greenhouse - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Fatima Bećirspahić and Ema Ćoralić

Bronze Medals

1Smart Jacket - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Lis Malja and Džaan Slipičević
2Magnetic train - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Elif Aysel Altinsoy and Safiye Aydın
3Turn Your Face Towards The Sun - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Said Mirza Öner and Harun Mahmutović
4Spectrometer and understanding astronomic pictures - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Nađa Brkanović and Sumejja Kelmendi
5Understanding electricity - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Omar Hebibović
6MINER RESCUED - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Harun Ćenanović and Hassan Selimović

JUNIOR SHORT MOVIE CATEGORY

Gold Medals

1human. - Richmond Park Primary Tuzla
Fatima Huskanović and Ajla Ramić
2Bolje sutra - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Asja Grabovica
3Igra (Game) - Richmond Park Primary Tuzla
Omar Šarić and Emir Ahmetkadić

Silver Medals

1My new beginning - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Emina Vuković and Lamija Kurić
2Struggles of being an immigrant - Richmond Park Primary Zenica
Hatidža Valjevac and Esma Džemić
3Save us - Richmond Park Primary Zenica
Dinka Dautbegović and Darija Dizdarević
4Peer Violence - Richmond Park Primary Zenica
Ammar Klisura and Davud Bureković

Bronze Medals

1Immigration- Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Aida Jež and Dunja Ćorović
2Stop Corruption - Richmond Park Primary Zenica
Adem-Ali Durmo and Irfan Alić
3A friend - Richmond Park Primary Tuzla
Sami Bektašagić and Semih Kačapor
4THE ESCAPE - Richmond Park Primary Zenica
Emir Pruščanović and Jahja Özden
5Under a different sun - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Dženana Kurtalić and Nadija Husetić
6The story of my life - Richmond Park Primary Sarajevo
Caleb Greenwich and Ajdin Ajanovic
7Finally Accepted - Richmond Park Primary Bihać
Ismar Kreso and Anri Durić